Friday, July 6, 2012

Frugal Find Friday

Anyone else feel like its Tuesday?? July 4th falling on a Wednesday was a little crazy. but I kinda liked it, 2 days on, 1 day off, 2 days on, 2 days off. I think it could work. No one would get anything done. ever. but It could work.

Our 4th was perfect. Poolside, booze, food and fireworks, and family.

And a cute little sailor girl

This is her first of three 4th of July outfits I had for her. haha. this chick is gonna hate me before she’s 5.

Anyway this weeks frugal find is bit of a lazy one, I’m sure you have seen it around blog land but IMO has to be one of my fave frugal finds in history.

The sunburst mirror.

Suzanne Kasler Sunburst Mirror #4

$99.00 via Ballard Designs

Same look, and much cheaper, I give you the Martha Stewart version. Martha always comes through.

$34.97 via Home Depot!

Everyone should own this! Killer price, great size and color. I love it!!

Like the look? Go get you one! or shop these

Cbk 303795 Sunburst Golden Metal Ribbon Mirror

$53.99 via Amazon

Home ORB Sunburst Metal Mirror 23"  - 23"x3/5".Opens in a new window

$24.19 via Target

For an even cheaper route, see my DIY Sunburst mirror here

Have a great weekend!

2 comments:

  1. She is too cute! Love her sweet outfit.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have this mirror! Only it was 22.99 via Tj Maxx!

    ReplyDelete

Your comments truly bring me BLISS! Thank you!!